Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy (Policy) discloses the practices of HCG Complex (Company) concerning personal information we obtain about you. By using Company, in any way accessing Company through its website (Site), or using other services of Company (collectively the Services), you are accepting the practices described in this Policy.

Changes to our Policy

We may change our Policy at any time. Any changes to the Privacy Policy will be posted on this website so that you are aware of the information we collect, how we use it, as well as the latest updates on how we maintain the secure portions of our website.

Information Collection and Use

BioSource Labs, LLC is the sole owner of the information collected on this Site. BioSource Labs, LLC collects information from our users at several different points on our website.  Personal information, including email address, is not collected without your awareness. For each visitor to our website, our servers recognize the website you came from.

Personal Information

We collect personal information that is voluntarily provided to us when you enroll in our trial offer, purchase product, or otherwise interact with the Site in a manner that requires you to provide such information to us.  The personal information we collect may include, without limitation, your name, physical address, mailing address, shipping address, billing address, email address, birth date, credit card number, credit card expiration date, other billing information, username, password, among other personal details. If you send any personal communication or correspondence, by any means, to the Site, or any Company employees, agents or representatives, the Site may collect additional information regarding that communication and include that information in our customer database.

You may visit our Site anonymously. Once you register as a customer with us, you are not anonymous to us.

Cookies

We use "cookies" to enhance your experience and gather information about visitors and visits to our website.   Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored by your browser on your computer's hard drive. A cookie may contain information (such as unique session ID), that is used to track the pages of the sites you’ve visited. We use cookies but do not store personally identifiable information in your cookies.

Non-Personal Information

Company automatically receives and records information on its server logs from your Web browser, including your IP address, cookie information, and the page you requested. We use IP addresses and cookies to analyze trends, administer the site, track members and users movements, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. IP addresses are not linked to your personal information.

Information from Other Sources

For reasons such as improving personalization of our Service, we might receive information about you from other sources and add it to our account information. We may receive updated shipping information for you from our fulfillment agency so we can maintain current records and enhance customer service efforts.

Use of Information

Information we collect is generally used for the following purposes:

1) To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.

2) To quickly process your transactions

3) To improve our marketing and promotional efforts, to analyze site usage, improve our content and product offerings, and customize our sites content, layout, and services. These uses improve our services and allow us to fit your individual needs.

4)  To resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems and enforce our Terms and Conditions of Use.

Sharing of Information

We may share your personal and non-personal information with third party contractors or service providers who assist us with the preparation and mailing of our marketing communications, and with order processing and fulfillment functions. For example, we may disclose your billing information to payment processors to process fee payments or other financial transactions; we may disclose your shipping address to fulfillment and shipping contractors to deliver a product to you; and, we may disclose your email address to email fulfillment contractors to send you emails from us. 

In the event that Company or its assets are acquired by a third party, member information and personal Information may be some of the transferred assets. 

We may share some or all of your personal information with our subsidiaries and affiliates, joint venturers, or other companies under a common control (collectively, “affiliates”), in which case we will require these affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy.

We may occasionally provide your personal information to carefully selected marketing partners or other third parties for the purpose of contacting you with marketing and other information about products, services, or publications in which we believe you may have an interest. If you do not wish for us to share your personal information with such third parties, please write to: BioSource Labs, LLC PO Box 874, Orem, UT 84097.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or to comply with valid legal process to protect the company’s rights or property, or during emergencies when safety is at risk.

Security

Company takes every precaution to protect our users and members personal information, both online and offline. Your Personal information is password-protected for your privacy and security. Personal information is encrypted and is protected online with the best encryption software in the industry - SSL.

Personal information is also protected offline in our offices. The servers that we store sensitive personal information on are kept in a secure environment. If you have any questions about the security at our website, you can send an email to us using the Contact form found on this site.

Other Sites

Company forwards users and members to other sites. This Policy does not apply to the practices of sites or companies that Company does not own or control, or to people that we do not employ or manage.

Please be aware that Company is not responsible for the business and privacy practices of these other sites. We encourage you to be aware of this when you leave our site and to read the legal notices and privacy policies of each and every website you visit.

Correction/Updating Personal Information

If a members personal information changes we will endeavor to provide a way to correct or update that members personal data provided to us. Contact support@hcgcomplex.com if you have any questions.

Childrens Online Privacy Protection

Company serves general users of the World Wide Web. We support and comply with the Childrens Online Protection Act (COPPA) and we do not knowingly collect information from children under the age of 13, nor do we share such information with third parties. Children under the age of 18 may use Company or Site only with the involvement of a parent or guardian.

Get this product 50% OFF when you buy
it together with any HCG Complex package.




No Thanks, Just Continue to Checkout

;